Espace Victoire - 17/03>03/04

Place de la Victoire 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

From Tuesday to Satursday - 10AM>12h30AM / 1h30PM > 6PM

Free access


The Videobank is a free access individual booth for professional and general public

to a wide selection of international videos.

Open from the 17th to the 3th of April in the Espace Victoire.

 

The videos of the competition will be integrated to the Videobank, after the screenings of the competition.

A great number of the Videoformes 2011 selected videos will very soon be in the ‘Videoformes Digital Archive’ on www.videoformes.com and on www.24-25.fr



Videos list

0-1...


104 - 3 + 23/Anahita Hekmat/France/2010/6'

142-143/Pablo Fernandez/Allemagne/2010/2'20

5 Lessons and 9 questions about Chinatown/Shelly Silver/USA/9'54'

 

A

 

A l'errance/Jacynthe Carrier/Québec/2010/5'

A laisser et à prendre/Pauliina Salminen /France/2009/15'

Acta est fabula/Marta Azparren/Espagne/2010/5'22

Actor/Michael Mazière/Royaume-Uni/2010/10'

Aim/Benna/Italie/2010/4'20

Aisha in Wonderland/Zafer Topaloglu/Pays-Bas/2010/3'

Antitesis/Natalia de la Vega/Argentine/2010/11'

Après le feu/Jacques Perconte/France/2010/7'

Aurore/Frédéric Fenollabbate/France/2010/18'

Austral, Le Son, la Mémoire et la Chair/eRikm/France/2009/21'54

Autoportrait 5 (homme environnement)/José Man Lius/France/2010/3'

Autoportrait/José Man Lius/France/2009/7'

 

B

 

Beware-here there be tygers/Astrid Elizabeth Bang/Norvège/2010/4'50

Bloodstream/Alessandro Amaducci /Italie/2009/7'15

Bobok/Simon Leibovitz/France/2010/45'10

Body of war/Isabel Rocamora/Espagne/2010/21'27

Born/Juliana Alvarenga/Portugal/2010/4'44

 

C

 

Calça de Veludo (Velvet Pants)/Dellani Lima /Brésil/2010/7'

Casimir/Hélène Bobroff/France/2010/10'47

Champ témoin chapitre 2-fuir/Michel Boulanger/Canada/2009/4'42

Cheval blème/Philippe Rouy/France/2009/3'55

Claimed spaces/Fernando Dominguez/Colombie/2010/20'

Combustia propria naturae/Guderska Lilianna/France/2010/10'

Comptez sur moi a Erevan/Hervé Nisic/France/2010/11'

Conversations with changes/Shirin Abu Shaqra/France/2010/12'

Corpus Delicti/Arthur Tuoto /Brésil/2010/6'

 

D

 

Dead seequences/Fabio Scacchioli/Italie/2009/4'10

Deep blue eyes/Pierre-Jean Giloux//2010/3'55

Derive/Inès Wickmann /USA/2010/6'26

Des rides/Renaud Perrin/France/2010/2'48

Don't Bogart that joint/Harald Schleicher/Allemagne/2010/8'

Désirs programmables/Gérard Chauvin/France/2010/4'19

 

E

 

Echolalie /Siegfried Bréger/France/2010/4'

Eleven/Manon Le Roy/France/2010/14'

Embers/Patrizia Monzani/Italie/2010/4'51

Epoque 2009/Mireille Loup/France/2010/4'13

Erin Means Ireland/Erin Newell/UK/2010/5'38

Et Maintenant ?/Julie Valsells/France/2009/8'25

Ether/Ether Yan/Malaisie/2010/5'

Eventually /Gareth Hudson /UK/2009/3'30

Extrants 1/Marik Boudreau/Canada/2009/11'36

Eye of ears - Disk serie/Jérôme Fino/France/2010/13'26

 

F

 

Factory disaster/Peter Fischer/Suisse/2009/2'44

Fatum/Olivier Caillard/France/2009/3'02

Finding the Telepathic Cinema of Manchuria/Blair David /UK/2010/10'

Fluo/Etienne de Massy/Quebec/2010/8'

Fonction/Frederick Galiay/France/2010/11'10

Found-footage/Patrizia Monzani/Italie/2010/5'

Fredi la mouche/Moussa Sarr/France/2010/1'58

 

G

 

Good stuff/Niina Suominen/Finlande/2009/8'13

Greek salad/Jean-Claude Taki/France/2010/24'24

Green water dragon/Stuart Pound/UK/2010/1'09

Générique de Fin /Barthélémy Massot /France/2009/4'26

 

H

 

Hands, Slices of life/Bob Kohn/France/2009/2'26

Hands/Eli Souaiby/Liban/2010/26'

Haute Coutelure/Julien Dilles De La Londe/France/2010/9'

HOTEL EPISODE UN/Benjamin Nuel/France/2009/10'21

Hydromorphone 8mg/François Miron/Québec/2009/2'43

 

I

 

I call myself sane/Niina Suominen/Finlande/2010/4'20

Ici c'est bio!/Anne-Marie Rognon/France/2010/3'05

Ikwé/Caroline Monnet/Canada/2009/4'45

Improvisations urbaines/Benjamin Juhel/France/2009/9'13

Interferences/Marcin Wojciechowski/Pologne/2009/4'30

IPS/Dominique Comtat/France/2010/5'10

Istanbul/Ozan Adam/Turquie/2010/8'

 

J

 

Janiceps/Augustin Gimel/France/2010/7'15

Japan City/Marie-Laure Bruneau/France/2010/8'

Je suis père et mon père est père/Anders Weberg/Suède/2010/2'18

 

K

 

Ku'tchub/Charlotte Yonga/France/2010/39'

 

L

 

L'Echec total/Christophe Guérin/France/2009/2'24

L'Autre/Julie Sellier/France/2010/13'

La cave/Pascale Weber/France/2010/4'46

La Conspiration du Cerveau/Didier Feldmann /2010/5'45

La Descente/Robert Croma/Grande-Bretagne/2010/8'21

La Griffe/Fanny Vandecandelaere/France/2010/13'37

La Macchina/Jean-Louis Accettone/France/2010/4'30

La montagne de fleurs de Lourdes Castro/Geneviève Morgan/France/2009/10'

La République du peuple/Claire Fristot/France/2010/5'23

La Sprezzatura/Beat Lippert/Suisse/2010/1'40

La Voûte/Philippe Rouy/France/2010/7'10

Las Horas contadas/Inigo Salaberria/Espagne/2010/14'57

Las Vegas shadow/Christophe Guérin/France/2009/4'22

Last Day of the Republic/Reynold Reynolds/USA/2010/8'

Le Bonheur des autres/Jean-Pierre Lefebvre/France/2010/6'05

Le chant des cocottes-minute, une danse sous pression/Clotilde Amprimoz/France/2010/8'30

Les Barbares/Jean-Gabriel Périot/France//5'

Les hommes qui tombent/Gilles Vidal/France/2010/5'55

Les sentiments/Pascale /Weber/France/2010/4'23

Lesdites Terres/Pierre Villemin/France/2010/7'

Let's Play Games/Marko Ubovic /Serbie/2010/5'

Little Birdie/Ozan Adam/Turquie/2010/1'

Low-rez Stories-Solaris (1972-2010)/Manuel Schmalstieg/Suisse/2010/4'15

 

M

 

Magia/Gérard Cairaschi/France/2010/6'35

Mase ou bien'/Anne-Marie Rognon/France/2010/2'30

Metamorfaces/Nicolas Dulion/France/2010/3'34

More cockpits/Yann Weissgerber/France/2010/4'

 

N

 

Night Language/Florence Debeugny/Canada/2010/3'53

Noche Americana/Mônica Heller/Argentina/2010/5'49

 

O

 

Once Upon the End/Christophe Herreros/France/2009/1'42

 

P

 

Pagan inner/Alessandro Amaducci/Italie/2009/6'25

Paisaje-Duracion/Lois Patino/Espagne/2010/8'

Parallel/Owen Eric Wood/Quebec/2009/00'14'

Pardon our Dust (Miami's Ghost second issue)/Armand/Morin/France/2009/20'

Pasajes/Gabriela Golder/Argentine/2010/41'

Perduta visione/Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri/Italie/2009/5'33

Performing Borders-Lines/Guillermina Buzio/Canada/2010/3'

Petit rêve de rivière/Aurélie Pedron/Canada/2010/4'

Plus aucune mémoire vive/Cédric Dupire/France/2010/13'

Pruni a Posledni/Leigh Anthony Dehoney/Tchequie/2010/10'

Puzzle/Sébastien Loghman/France/2010/3'24

 

R

 

Rehearsal 2/Daniela De Paulis/Italie/2009/6'36

RGB/Mario Raoli/Italie/2010/6'30

Rurbanisme/Céline Larrère/France/2008/12'08

 

S

 

Samadhi pour l'archet/John Kharisma/France/2009/5'46

Self/Anders Weberg/Suède/2010/1'

Sexus/Pouria Hosseinpour/France/2010/10'

SILICA-ESC - emerging supercomputer/Vladimir Todorovic/Singapour/2010/7'41

Skull and Castle/Pierre-Jean Giloux/France/2010/5'11

Slam/Ella Raidel/Autriche/2010/27'

Snowhere/Rémi Boinot/France/2010/6'30

Spin/Max Hattler/Grande-Bretagne/2010/3'55

Struggles/Lydie Jean-Dit-Pannel/France/2010/7'30

Sumthing like Luv/Siddarth Sinha/Inde/2010/17'

Suspension of Belief/Wago Kreider/USA/2010/5'20

Suspicion/Jean-Louis Aroldo/France/2010/2'52

Swimmer/Hanna Husberg/France/2010/4'40

 

 T

 

Tamsara/Michel Pavlou/Belgique/2010/3'28

Tea for two/Chris Daykin/Sri Lanka/2010/8'16

Terrain glissant/François Vogel//2010/10'12

The Addiction Trilogy/Harald Schleicher/Allemagne/2010/14'55

The Aria/Sally Grizzell Larson/USA/2010/4'30

The boy who collected skins/Joacélio Batista/Brésil/2010/13'44

The Diving board/Michel Pavlou/Belgique/2010/6'

The End, Slices of life/Bob Kohn/France/2009/

The Homogenics/Gerard Freixes Ribera/Espagne/2010/3'30

Theses are the Body Politic (Shadows)/IC-98/Finlande/2009/45'

The Two Names of A Testimony About The Execution of A Happening and A Suitcase Full of Broken Records/Ozan Adam/Turquie/2010/15'

Time Code/Stuart Pound/Grande-Bretagne/2010/1'07

Time's up/Marie-Catherine/Theiler/Allemagne/2010/00'15'00

Tocqueville/Elodie Francheteau/France/2009/9'16

Transpo/Nicolas Dulion/France/2009/2'28

Tree for Forgetting/Dan Boord//2009/8'43

Trinkler/Marie-Catherine Theiler/Allemagne/2010/9'40

 

U

 

Undone/Sigrid Langrehr/Autriche/2010/9'

Up and about again/ Maarit Suomi-Väänänen/2009/9'49

 

V

 

Vectorial landscape #1/Avi Rosen/Israel/2010/5'45

Versuche über die Einsamkeit/Marco Wedel/Allemagne/2010/4'

Voir la mer pour la première fois/Sabrina Montiel-Soto/France/2010/4'28

 

W

 

Walker/Benoit Pierre/Serbie/2010/4'31

WARdisease/Marie Magescas/France/2010/8'26

Where your echo still remains/DC/France/2010/30'

White City Song/Ludivine Sibelle/France/2010/6'22

White wood /Stephano Piciche'/Italie/2010/3'30

Word in Progress/Chloé Mazlo/France/2010/4'56

 

Y

 

Ying Aoyun/Lino Strangis/Italie/2009/3'34

 

Z

 

Zoone /Michaël Cros/Quebec/2010/2'45